38 Must-know ieGeek SP020 security cam Specs

The SP020 is the only ieGeek security camera we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best 1080p HD Security Cameras 2021
Key Features
Special Included Accessories
  • Ethernet
  • Power cord
  • Adapter
  • Mount
  • Screws
Available colorsWhite

Imaging
Pan or tiltPan and tilt
Pan degrees355 °
Tilt degrees100 °
Camera FeaturesGlass lens
Digital Zoom? (We can't find the exact capability)
Max Video Resolution1280 x 720
Night vision illumination (The camera is fitted with 13 IR LEDs)
Night vision reach (feet)32.81
Vertical angle90 °
Video recorder featuresVideo playback
Security features
Zone monitoringScheduled recording
Alert destinationsEmail
Alert optionsMotion
Connectivity
Interconnectivity systemONVIF 2.0 to 2.5
Compatibility
  • IOS
  • Android
  • Windows
  • IP Cam Viewer
  • Blue Iris
  • iSpy
Memory
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Audio Features
Microphone type
  • Built-in
  • The camera has two microphones
Physical Specs
Form FactorTurret
Weight (ounces)14.4 oz.
Weight (grams)408.2g
Width (inches)3.85in.
Height (inches)5.98in.
Depth (inches)4.56in.
Width (mm)97.8 mm
Height (mm)151.9 mm
Depth (mm)115.8 mm
Dimensions mm151.9 x 97.8 x 115.8
Other Specs & Features
Two-way communication
Speakerphone
Warranty2 years
SpecialUses an audio intercom chip
Release year2017
Release month11
Release day01
Release quarter04
Sub-categoryRotary, tabletop

Description:

Also known as: ieGeek Mini 720p IP Security Camera, ieGeek SC-5361.

General ieGeek SP020 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com