X

Detailed Honeywell CL201AE A/C Specs

Avg. rating:
(74%) (2920 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Evaporative Air Coolers 2021
Release month01
Release quarter1
Basics
Main categoryEvaporative air cooler
Weight23.40lbs.
Height (inches)32.90
Width x Height18.90-inch wide x 32.90-inch high
Depth14.60 inches
Width (mm)480.1
Height (mm)835.7
Depth (mm)370.8
Cooling systemEvaporative
Temperature adjustment typeElectronic push buttons (Status LEDs for Swing, Power, Mode, Timer, Speed, and Cool are available)
Warranty1 year

Functions
On-off timer
Performance
Estimated cool area270 Square feet.
Cooling fan speeds3
Air fan speeds3
Air flow470CFM (13.31 cubic metre/min.)
Amps2.2
Voltage120
Watts250 W
Convenience
Remote control (The remote features the following buttons: Speed, Cool, On/Off, Timer, Mode, and Swing)
Control LocationTop-inclined (center)
Air discharge typeTop
Other Specs & Features
User manualClick here
Release year2014
Air filter detailsCarbon dust-filter
Claimed qualitiesThey claim their Honeycomb cooling medium provides quicker and better cooling
Available colorsSilver
SpecialAdjustable humidification level, Built-in wheels for mobility, Top-loading ice compartment, Water tank capacity of 5.3-gallons
Manufacture product IDCL201AE

Description:

Also known as: Honeywell Evaporative Cooler CL201AE.

General Honeywell CL201AE Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com