X

Most-complete Perfect Aire 5PMC5000 A/C Specs

5000
BTU
cooling
51
db
Min. Noise
55
db
Max. Noise
Avg. rating:
(80%) (197 reviews over 3 sources)

Release month03
Release quarter01
Basics
Main categoryLow-profile window air conditioner
Weight35lbs.
Weight lbs with package40
Height (inches)12.25
Width x Height16-inch wide x 12.25-inch high
Depth13.25 inches
Width (mm)406.4
Height (mm)311.2
Depth (mm)336.6
Cooling systemCompressor
Temperature adjustment typeKnob
Min. window height13in.
Min. window width23in.
Max. window width36in.
Warranty1 year

Energy Efficiency
ENERGY STAR annual cost44
Energy efficiency ratio (EER)11 (11 according to its Energy Guide, 11.1 according to Perfect Aire)
Electric safety certificationCUL (US)
Functions
Air deflection2-way
Performance
Cool BTU rating5000 BTU
Estimated cool area100 Square feet. (100 to 150 sq. ft.)
Cooling fan speeds2
Air fan speeds2
Amps4
Voltage115
Watts454 W
Min. noise level51dB
Max. noise level55dB
Convenience
Remote control (with built-in Follow Me thermostat function)
Other Specs & Features
Auto shut-off
Button typeMechanical (2 speed rotary dials)
CertificationsProp 65
User manualClick here
Release year2020
Air filter detailsSlide-out access, Washable, Silver Ion
Window Mounting Kit
RefrigerantR32
Available colorsWhite
Power plug type15 AMP (115V)
Manufacture product ID5PMC5000
UPC code842149028534

Description:

Also known as: Perfect Aire 5000 BTU Window AC.

General Perfect Aire 5PMC5000 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com