32 Must-know STX Accu-Temp STX-AT-EK Kettle Specs

7.6
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(86%) (61 reviews)


* The Accu-temp Stx-at-ek is the only STX International electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best stainless steel kettles 2017
GENERAL
Main categorystainless steel kettle
Release year2016
Release month10
Release quarter04
Model VariantsSTX-AT-EKSS, STX-AT-EKBL
Food safetyBPA-Free
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDSTX-AT-EKSS (Silver), STX-AT-EKBL (Matte Black)
Dry boil protectionYes
Auto shut-offYes

Kettle Features
Retractable cord (Cord storage at the base)
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lightsYes
Capacity7.6 cups (Equivalent to 1.8L or 61 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.9
Temperature features
Temperature settings6 (212F for Boil and black tea, 200F for French Press coffee, 190F for Oolong, 185F for White, 175F for Green, 160F for Delicate)
Warm keeping timer? (Amazon just states that there is a Stay-warm function) minutes
Extras
Spout featuresDrip-preventive / Drip-preventive
Handle featuresTemperature-safe, Tru-Grip
Water-level indicator (Window under the handle)
Base features360-degree swivel
Built-in water filterScale (Removable)
Button typePush, Illuminated
SpecialStrix Controls
CertificationsUL
Physical Specs
Available colorsMatte Black, Silver
Width (inches)8.5
Height (inches)10.4
Depth (inches)8.5
Weight1.5
Weight (grams)680
oz.24.0

Description:

Also known as: STX STX-AT-EK Accu-Temp, STX 1.8L STX-AT-EK, STX 1.8-Liter STX-AT-EK.

General STX Accu-Temp STX-AT-EK Information


You Should Also Check Out:


You Should Also Check Out:

Don't Buy The Wrong Electric Kettle!

From $250 models with programmable auto-start to kettles with specific tea and coffee keep-warm temperatures, electric kettles are far from the models your grand mother used. Check them out!
X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2017+ AlphaChooser.com