Most-complete Swisher ZTR2460KA 60-inch Mower Specs

60
-inch
cutting width
8
mph
Top Speed
3
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(100%) (4 reviews over 2 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Electric Lawn Mowers 2019
General Specs
Main categoryElectric lawn mower
Weight816lbs.
Warranty3 years

Performance
Top Forward Speed (mph)8
Top Reverse Speed (mph)8
Engine power Kw32.2
Horsepower24 HP
AlphaMetrics
Width (inches)68
Height (inches)46 (ROPS folded down)
Width (mm)1727.2
Height (mm)1168.4
Mowing Features
Cutting width (inches)60
Cutting methodsSide-discharge
Cutting deck materialSteel
Deck thickness gauge11
Anti-scalp wheels3
Deck lifting systemFoot-operated, spring assisted
Blade engagementPTO Switch
Blades3
Mower Cut Height (inches)4.5
Mower Cut Height Min (inches)1.5
Cutting height adjustment8
Mower Deck MaterialSteel
Mower Drive SystemLap-bar
Mower Wheels4
Spindle BushingsSteel
Under The Hood
Engine MakeKawasaki
Engine ignitionElectric Start, PTO Switch
Engine cylinders2
Engine coolingAir-cooled
Engine fuelGasoline
Fuel Tank Capacity (quarts)32
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)30.28
Engine lubrication typeSAE 20w-50
Oli filter
Fan-cooled pumps
BatteryLead Acid
Battery voltage12 V
Drive Details
Steering typeZero-turn
Turning Radius360
Drive system typeHydrostatic
Front Tires12 x 6-6
Rear Tires20 x 10-8
Front Axle materialSteel
Transmission TypeHydrostatic
Transmission manufacturerHydro Gear
Transmission modelZT2800
Transmission controlLever-operated
Transmission coolingAir-cooled
Other Specs & Features
MSRP$6,149.95
User manualClick here
Country of assemblyUSA
UPC code728172398342
12 Volt Outlet
Covered Toolbox
Cupholder
Hourmeter
Chassis frameSteel
Receiver Hitch
Starter typeElectric start, Electric PTO clutch
Fuel Tank Capacity8 gal. (Or 30.28L / 32 qts.)
Manufacture product IDZTR2460KA

Description:

The ZTR2460KA is a 60-inch 27hp semi-professional zero turn seemingly built to be tough, having an 11-inch gauge steel cutting deck, composite fenders, and steel for its front casters and frame. It further features a forward and reverse top speed of 8mph, an 8-gallon fuel tank, a 1.5-4.5-inch cutting height range, a seat with arm rests, and a 3 year warranty.

Also known as: Swisher 60-inch ZTR Kawasaki.

General Swisher ZTR2460KA 60-inch Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com