Most-complete Milwaukee M18 Cordless Shop Vacuum Specs

2
gal.
tank capacity
45
CFM
Max. Air flow
Avg. rating:
(90%) (707 reviews over 3 sources)

You Should Also Check Out:
Basics
Main sub-categoryShop vac blower combo
Release year2013
Release month6

Performance Features
liter(s)7.5
Capacity (quarts)7.9 quart(s)
Capacity (ounces)253.60 ounce(s)
Under The Hood
Air flow45CFM (1.27 cubic metre/min.)
Sealed pressure32
Voltage18V V
Convenience
Special Included Accessories
  • Crevice Tool
  • Filter Assembly
  • Wide Utility Nozzle
Claimed qualitiesEasy transport and storage
Warranty5 years
Tank capacity2 gallons (Equivalent to 7.5L or 7.9qt.)
Hose diameter1.25 " (3.18cm)
Physical Features
Weight9.4lbs.
Width (inches)19
Height (inches)11.5
Width (mm)482.6
Height (mm)292.1
Blower feature
Accessory storage
Wet pickup
HEPA filter

Description:

More than meets the eye, the Milwaukee M18 Cordless looks just like a normal tool box for enhanced portability and easy storage, yet it readily turns into a flexi-use wet and dry vacuum that uses HEPA wet or dry filters. You can use any other rechargeable M18-brand 18V batteries (from your other Milwaukee power tools), but since this vacuum is cordless, it has a 45 CFM air flow, which is among the lowest we have seen. A 5-year warranty and a built-in blower function complete the picture.

We realize that the focus on portability may have compromised its other performance features like its tank capacity at 2 gallons (among the smallest), its max. air flow (45 cu.ft. per min.) and sealed pressure (32 inches). They are quite less than what we usually see, but again, this shop vacuum seems to be alone in its portable, yet workshop-oriented category.

Also known as: Milwaukee 0880-20.

General Milwaukee M18 Cordless Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com