37 Must-know Ridgid 12 Gallon Shop Vacuum Specs

5
HP
at peak
12
gal.
tank capacity
145
CFM
Max. Air flow
Avg. rating:
(82%) (6 reviews)

You Should Also Check Out:
Basics
Main sub-categoryShop vac blower combo
Release year2012
Release month09
Release day26
Secondary usesLeaf blower

Performance Features
liter(s)45.42
Capacity (quarts)48.0 quart(s)
Capacity (ounces)1535.97 ounce(s)
Under The Hood
Peak horsepower5 HP / 6.7Kw
Air flow145CFM (4.11 cubic metre/min.)
Amps10 A
Voltage120 V
Peak air watts227
Convenience
Special Included AccessoriesFilter, Hose, Wet nozzle, Car nozzle, Utility nozzle, 2 extension wands
Warranty99 years (Lifetime)
UPC code648846003917
Tank capacity12 gallons (Equivalent to 45.42L or 48.0qt.)
Hose diameter2.5 " (6.35cm)
Included filters1-Layer standard pleated paper filter
Physical Features
Weight16.5lbs.
Width (inches)18.8
Height (inches)23.5
Width (mm)477.5
Height (mm)596.9
FinishPictures suggest matte plastic
Weight lbs with package16.5
Power cord length15 feet
Blower feature
Accessory storage
Lock-on hose
Other Specs
User manual linkClick here
Model VariantsWD 12701, WD 1270EX0
Available colorsOrange with black accents
Sub-category4
Optional AccessoriesDust collection bag (Any of the following - VF4000,VF5000,VF3502, and VF7000)
SpecialDual-flex locking hose, Large built-in drain, Scroll noise reduction feature (for reducing sound levels when vacuum is in use), Vacuum inlet found inside drum (designed for facilitating dry cleanup)
CertificationsUL listed

Description:

Also known as: Ridgid WD1270.

General Ridgid 12 Gallon Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com