Most-complete Vacumaid Garage Vac Pro Shop Vacuum Specs

7
gal.
tank capacity
Avg. rating:
(86%) (60 reviews over 2 sources)

The Garage Vac Pro is the only Vacumaid shop vacuum we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
Basics
Main sub-categoryGarage shop vac

Performance Features
liter(s)26.50
Capacity (quarts)28.0 quart(s)
Capacity (ounces)895.99 ounce(s)
Under The Hood
Amps15 A
Voltage120v V
Peak air watts740
Convenience
Special Included Accessories
  • Crevice tool
  • Upholstery tool
  • 12-inch floor tool with natural bristles
  • Dusting brush
  • 30-foot crush proof hose
  • Durable plastic telescopic and curved wand
  • Hose hanger
  • Storage bag
  • One 7 gallon 5-layer HEPA-style bag with a fine particle filtration up to 99.98% (HPB2H)
Warranty5 years
Tank capacity7 gal. (Equivalent to 26.50L or 28.0qt.)
Physical Features
Weight31lbs.
Wall mountable
Other Specs
User manual linkClick here
Commercial warranty90 days years
Sub-categoryGarage Vacuum

Description:

The Vacumaid Garage Vac PRO was probably designed with fathers or grease monkeys in mind because it is specifically built for cleaning garages, cars, shops, etc. It is equipped with a 120-volt 5.7-inch Ametek Lamb motor (740 max air watts) but no HP is mentionned. It is also outfitted with a HEPA-style bag for filtration (it has a seven gallon dirt capacity). It also comes with either a 30-foot or an optional 50-foot crush proof hose.

Also known as: VacuMaid GV30PRO, VacuMaid GV50PRO (50-foot model).

General Vacumaid Garage Vac Pro Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com