Most-complete iRobot Braava jet 240 vacuum Specs

Avg. rating:
(77%) (2003 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Robot Mop Vacuums 2020
Vacuum Specs
Wash surfacesHardwood, Tiles, Stone
Brush featuresTwo wet popping pads, Two damp sweeping pads, Two dry sweeping pads

Water-related
Preset programsDry sweeping, Damp sweeping, Wet mopping
Clean water capacity (gallons)0.00
Clean water capacity (liters)?
Clean water capacity (quarts)0.0
Clean water capacity (ounces)0.00
Clean water capacity (cups)0.0
Physical Specs
Weight2.7lbs.
Width (inches)6.7in.
Height (inches)3.3in.
Depth (inches)7in.
Width (mm)170.2 mm
Height (mm)83.8 mm
Depth (mm)177.8 mm
Weight lbs with package4.2
Propulsion & Navigation
Navigation SystemSmart mapping (iAdapt 2.0 navigation with obstacle memory functionality), Built-in virtual wall
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium ion
Other Specs & Features
Sub-categoryRobot, pet, wet mopping, dry mopping
Optional AccessoriesWater-activated cleaning agent
Warranty1 year
Special
  • Jet spray
  • Maximized-edge design
  • Automatic cleaning mode selection when a pad is attached
Button typeOne-button cleaning, Mop ejection button
Basics
Release year2016
Release month02
Release day26
Available colorsWhite

Description:

Also known as: iRobot Braava 240, iRobot 240.

General iRobot Braava jet 240 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com