X

44 Must-know Costway 23048-CYPE A/C Specs

10000
BTU
cooling
45
db
Min. Noise
55
db
Max. Noise
Avg. rating:
(72%) (59 reviews)

Release month01
Release quarter01
Basics
Main category10000 BTU portable air conditioner
Height (inches)30
Width x Height12-inch wide x 30-inch high
Depth13 inches
Width (mm)304.8
Height (mm)762
Depth (mm)330.2
Cooling systemCompressor refrigeration (auto-evaporative)
Temperature adjustment typeDigital
Min. window width26.5in.
Max. window width51in.

Energy Efficiency
Refrigerant charge (oz)16.9
Functions
On-off timer24 -hour
Dehumidifier Specs
Portability system
  • Caster wheels
  • Built-in handle
Continuous-drainage detailsDrain hose connector
Performance
Cool BTU rating10000 BTU
Maximum temperature (C)30
Minimum temperature (C)17
Estimated cool area161 Square feet. (Costway later says that it is 200 square feet)
Air fan speeds2 (high and low)
Minimum temperature62 °F (17°C)
Maximum temperature86 °F (30°C)
Air flow223.66CFM (6.33 cubic metre/min.)
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Max. noise level55dB
Min. noise level45dB
Convenience
Remote control
Control LocationTop
Air discharge typeFront
Other Specs & Features
Button typeSoft-touch
Display details
  • Temperature
  • Timer
Indicator lights (Bucket full, Fan speed, Selected mode)
Preset programs
  • Fan only
  • Sleep mode
Thermostat
Release year2017
Air filter details
  • Slide-out access
  • Washable
Dehumidification mode
RefrigerantR410A
Special Included AccessoriesWindow exhaust kit
Available colorsWhite
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Power plug typeThree-prong

Description:

Also known as: Costway 10000-BTU Portable Air Conditioner.

General Costway 23048-CYPE Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com