X

Detailed Friedrich CCF08A10A A/C Specs

8000
BTU
cooling
Avg. rating:
(60%) (6 reviews)

Release month05
Release quarter02
Basics
Main category8000 BTU window air conditioner
SERIESChill Premier
Weight51lbs.
Weight lbs with package57
Height (inches)13.83
Width x Height17.63-inch wide x 13.83-inch high
Depth15.88 inches
Width (mm)447.8
Height (mm)351.3
Depth (mm)403.4
Min. window width20.13in.
Max. window width36in.
Warranty5 years

Energy Efficiency
ENERGY STAR annual cost60
Energy efficiency ratio (EER)12.1
Combined Energy efficiency ratio (CEER)12
Functions
Air deflection8-way
On-off timer24 -hour
Dehumidifier Specs
Dehumidification (L/Hour)11.4
Dehumidification (oz/Hour)384.00
Dehumidification (Pints/Hour)1
Performance
Cool BTU rating8000 BTU
Estimated cool area350 Square feet. (300 to 350)
Cooling fan speeds3
Air fan speeds3
Air flow206CFM (5.83 cubic metre/min.)
Amps5.8
Voltage115
Watts661 W
Convenience
Remote control
Chasis typeFixed (one-piece frame)
Auto restart
Other Specs & Features
ApplicationFriedrich GO App, Smart Home (voice command device), Compatible with Amazon Alexa
CertificationsEnergy Star
Preset programsAuto Fan, Money Saver setting, Sleep Setting
Wi-Fi (built-in)
Release year2019
Air filter detailsWashable, Antimicrobial
Window Mounting Kit (expandable side curtains)
RefrigerantR410A
Special Included AccessoriesInstallation hardware
Available colorsWhite-Black
Display TypeLCD
Power cord length6 feet
Power plug type5-15P
SpecialQuietmaster Technology (counterweights, heavy-duty insulation, wide air vents)
Manufacture product IDCCF08A10A

Description:

Also known as: Friedrich Chill Premier 8000 BTU Smart Window Air Conditioner.

General Friedrich CCF08A10A Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com