X

33 Must-know Friedrich ZoneAire ZHP14DA A/C Specs

14000
BTU
cooling
Avg. rating:
(92%) (3 reviews)

Basics
Main categoryAir conditioner dehumidifier
SERIESZoneAire
Width x Height17.63-inch wide x 29-inch high
Depth16 inches
Width (mm)447
Height (mm)747
Depth (mm)405

Energy Efficiency
Energy efficiency ratio (EER)9.9
Functions
Exhaust (dual hose)
Air deflectionAuto-swing louvers
On-off timer24 -hour
Performance
Cool BTU rating14000 BTU
Dehumidifaction (Pints)72 pints per day / 4.5 per hour
Dehumidifaction (L)34.07 L per day / 51.1 per hour
Estimated cool area500 Square feet.
Air fan speeds3
Air flow260CFM (7.36 cubic metre/min.)
Amps12.8
Voltage115
Watts1350 W
Convenience
Auto restart
Other Specs & Features
User manualClick here
Release year2019
Air filter detailsWashable, Antimicrobial
Window Mounting Kit (vertical and horizontal)
Dehumidification mode
RefrigerantR410A
Special Included AccessoriesAll installation accessories
Available colorsWhite
Power cord length6 feet
Power plug type5-15P
SpecialBuilt-in hose storage, Snap-in installation, Built-in drain pump
Manufacture product IDZHP14DA

Description:

Also known as: Friedrich ZHP14DA, Friedrich 14000 BTU Portable Dual-Hose Air Conditioner, Friedrich 4-in-1 Air Conditioner.

General Friedrich ZoneAire ZHP14DA Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com