43 Must-know LG LW8016HR A/C Specs

7500
BTU
cooling
3850
BTU
Heating
Avg. rating:
(85%) (173 reviews over 3 sources)

Basics
Main categoryAir conditioner with heater
Width x Height18.44-inch wide x 13.88-inch high
Depth20.88 inches
Width (mm)468.4
Height (mm)352.6
Depth (mm)530.4
Min. window height14in.
Max. window width36in.
Warranty1 year (for parts and labor)

Energy Efficiency
ENERGY STAR annual cost$61
Energy efficiency ratio (EER)11.2
Energy saver
Functions
Exhaust
Air deflection4-way
Automatic setting
On-off timer24 -hour
Performance
Cool BTU rating7500 BTU
Estimated cool area320 Square feet.
Cooling fan speeds2
Air fan speeds2
Minimum temperature60 °F (16°C)
Maximum temperature86 °F (30°C)
Air flow505CFM (14.30 cubic metre/min.)
Amps6.3 (for cooling, 11.0 for heating)
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Watts670 W (for cooling, 1260 for heating)
Max. noise level49
Max. noise level (outdoors)54
Convenience
Remote controlFull function
Control LocationBottom right side
Air discharge typeSide by side
Chasis typeSlide in/out
Auto restart
Other Specs & Features
Release year2016
Air filter detailsMesh
Slide-Out chassis
Window Mounting Kit
Dehumidification mode
RefrigerantR410A
Available colorsWhite
Display TypeDigital
SpecialBlower indoor fan type, Built with thermistor, Built-in alarm to check filter
UPC code048231 379502

Description:

Also known as: 7500 BTU Window Air Conditioner Cooling And Heating.

General LG LW8016HR Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com