Complete DeWALT DCD991P2 Drill Specs (USA Version)

20
V
Battery
2000
RPM
HIGH (no-load)
Our Score: 91%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Performance
Speed settings3
Motor typeBrushless
Motor voltage20 V

Drill-Specific Specs
Unit Watts Out (UWO)820
Batteries included2 (DCD991P2)
Chuck TypeRatcheting (Nitro-carburized with carbide inserts)
Chuck size1/2in.
High no-load RPM2000
All-metal partsTransmission
Clutch settings11
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium-Ion (Built-in fuel gauge)
Battery Power5000mAh
Battery voltage20
Batteries included2 (DCD991P2)
Other Specs & Features
Model VariantsDCD991B
SERIES20V MAX XR
Included AccessoriesDCD991P2 (Extra 20V MAX XR battery, Charger, 360-degree side handle, Hard case, Belt hook), DCD991B (Belt hook, 360-degree side handle)
Available colorsBlack/Yellow
Warranty3 years
Handle TypePistol Grip
Manufacture product IDDEWNDCD991B (DCD991B), DEWNDCD991P2 (DCD991P2)
UPC code885911440004
Indicator lightsThree modes with a 20-minute shutoff function
Indicator lightsThree modes with a 20-minute shutoff function
Warranty3 years
UPC code885911440004
Model VariantsDCD991B
Main category20v cordless drill
Release year2016
Release month4
Release day2
Handle TypePistol Grip

Description:

Featuring a half-inch ratcheting chuck, an LED work light with three modes, and a 360-degree side handle, the Dewalt DCD991P2 drill driver wields a brushless motor that yields a rather-high 2000 high no-load RPM, but its 11 clutch settings is one of the lowest we have encountered so far (as of 2016).

Also known as: DeWALT DCD991B.

General DeWALT DCD991P2 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com