40 Important Makita XFD11RB Drill Specs (USA Version)

350
in-lbs
Peak torque
18
V
Battery
1700
RPM
HIGH (no-load)
Our Score: 92%

Performance
Speed settings2 (Variable)
Motor typeBrushless

Drill-Specific Specs
Length (inches)6.375
Peak Torque350 In-lbs
Handle materialRubber
Batteries included2
Chuck TypeKeyless
Chuck size.5in.
Max steel hole diameter.5
Max wood hole diameter1.438
High no-load RPM1700
Low no-load RPM500
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium Ion (also known as LXT battery pack)
Battery Power2000
Battery charging time25 minutes (using Rapid Optimum Charger)
Battery voltage18
Batteries included2
Charger detailsRapid Optimum Charger uses electronic controls for optimizing battery life and a built-in fan designed to keep the battery cool during the charging process.
Physical Specs
Weight lbs with package10.6
Other Specs & Features
Optional Accessories35-piece driver bit set (A-98326), Battery (BL1850B), 5-piece titanium coated bit set (D-35318), Step drill bit and hex shank (711493-A), Carbide-tipped hole saw (714078-A)
Model VariantsXFD11R1B (Includes contractor tool bag), XFD11ZB (Bare tool variant)
Included Accessories2 Batteries, Charger, Tool case
Available colorsTeal with black accents
Warranty3 years
Handle TypePistol
SpecialDual LED lights for illumination, Electronically-controlled brushless motor, Electric vrake, Star Protection Computer controls (designed to improve dust and water resistance), Slide-style batteries, Compatible with other Makita batteries that have the Star Protection symbol
Manufacture product IDXFD11RB
UPC code088381841856
Indicator lightsBattery charge
Indicator lightsBattery charge
Warranty3 years
Claimed qualitiesMakita claims that the 18V lithium-ion batteries charge faster than other options in their categories.
SpecialDual LED lights for illumination, Electronically-controlled brushless motor, Electric vrake, Star Protection Computer controls (designed to improve dust and water resistance), Slide-style batteries, Compatible with other Makita batteries that have the Star Protection symbol
UPC code088381841856
Model VariantsXFD11R1B (Includes contractor tool bag), XFD11ZB (Bare tool variant)
Main categorySmall cordless drill
Release year2017
Release month06
Release day22
Handle TypePistol

Description:

The Makita XFD11RB is a 2-speed cordless drill driver that features an electronically-controlled brushless motor. The drill comes with a tool case, an extra battery, and a Rapid Optimum charger. Other specs include a peak torque of 350 pounds and a high no-load RPM of 1700

Also known as: Makita LXT 18V Brushless Cordless Drill Driver Kit, Makita XFD11.

General Makita XFD11RB Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com