Most-complete WORX WX178L Drill Specs

180
in-lbs
Peak torque
20
V
Battery
800
RPM
HIGH (no-load)
Avg. rating:
(94%) (471 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best 20v Cordless Drills 2021
Performance
Speed settings1 (variable)

Drill-Specific Specs
Length (inches)8.6
Peak Torque180 In-lbs
Chuck TypeMotorized (Bit Lock motorized chuck mechanism with Safe Drive auto-stopping feature)
Chuck size.375in.
Max steel hole diameter.375
Max wood hole diameter1
High no-load RPM800
Clutch settings1 (variable)
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium Ion (Also known as MAXLITHIUM)
Battery voltage20
Physical Specs
Width (inches)3.3
Height (inches)7.2
Width (mm)83.8
Height (mm)182.9
Other Specs & Features
Optional Accessories67-piece bit kit
Included AccessoriesBattery, Charger, Double-ended bit (PH2/SL5.5), Carrying bag
Available colorsBlack with Orange Highlights
Warranty3 years (with 30-day money-back guarantee)
User manualClick here
SpecialPulse Assist automatic RPM adjustment, Built-in LED illuminating light
Manufacture product IDWX178L
Warranty3 years (with 30-day money-back guarantee)
SpecialPulse Assist automatic RPM adjustment, Built-in LED illuminating light
User manual linkClick here
Main category20v cordless drill
Release year2016
Release month11
Release day28

Description:

//cdn.worx.com/media/wysiwyg/wx178l-owners-manual.pdf

Also known as: WORX 20V Cordless Ai Drill Driver.

General WORX WX178L Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com