Complete Asus ZenWatch 2 Women SmartWatch Specs

1.45
in.
Display
1.6
oz
of weight
290
mAh
Battery
Avg. rating:
(81%) (381 reviews over 2 sources)

Basics
SERIESZenWatch
Included AccessoriesMagnetic charging cradle
Available colorsSilver, Rose Gold
Warranty1 year

AlphaSpecs
Release year2016
Release month05
Release quarter2
Width (inches)1.5
Height (inches)1.8
Depth (inches)0.4
Width (mm)37.2
Height (mm)45.2
Depth (mm)10.4
Weight (grams)45.4
Connectivity
CompatibilityAndroid devices on 4.3 or later, iOS devices with 8.2 and newer
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology4.1
Bluetooth Profiles Supported
ConnectorsMagnetic charge-port (pogo pin)
Sensors6-Axis Accelerometer-Gyroscope
Mobile hotspot802.11 b/g/n
Audio Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n
Memory
Storage Memory4GB
RAM512MB
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium-ion
Battery Power290mAh
Battery charging time60 minutes (15 to charge up to 60 percent)
Display
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Dots per inch271.84 dots per inch
Display's superficy (in square inches)1.06 square inches
Display Resolution280 x 280
Button typePhysical
Display TypeAMOLED
Display finishGorilla Glass 3
Display Size1.45"
Processing Specs
Operating SystemAndroid Wear
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 400
CPU clock speed1.2GHz
Music / Audio
Speakers1
Speech-to-text technology
Control buttonsPower/Home/Sleep/Wake
Music enabled
Battery Specs
Charging systemMagnetic (pogo-pin)
Green Features
Airplane mode
Physical Specs
Device ControlTouch, Push-button
FinishStainless steel body, Gorilla Glass 3-covered display, Plastic rear cover, Leather/Stainless steel/Silicone wristband, Metal clasp
RuggedIP67-rated protection from dust and water
SpecialFind my phone function, Phone left behind alert
Manufacture product IDWI502Q
Other Specs & Features
Display ShapeQuadrilateral
SMS
Alarm clock
Calendar / To-do-list
e-mail
Silent or Vibrating alerts
Stopwatch
Wristband detailsStainless steel/Leather/Silicone (User-replaceable, Compatible with any regular 18mm wristbands depending on the model)
Minimum operating temperature5 °C
Maximum operating temperature40 °C

Description:

The Asus ZenWatch 2 Women bears a smaller chassis with a 45.2mm height, 37.2mm, but 10.4mm thickness, which is surprisingly one millimeter thicker than the men's version, while it apparently quickly charges its 290mAh lithium-ion battery up to 60 percent within 15 minutes using Asus's HyperCharge technology.

Besides, it also adds a built-in loudspeaker (A rare feature among most Android Wear-powered smartwatches), which, according to Asus, drops the need for a Bluetooth headset when making or receiving calls.

Also known as: Asus WI502Q for women.

General Asus ZenWatch 2 Women Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com