Detailed Garmin Forerunner 25 SmartWatch Specs

1.66
in.
Display
1.4
oz
of weight
Avg. rating:
(83%) (651 reviews over 5 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Fitness Smart Watches 2019
Basics
Main categoryFitness smart watch
Model Variants010-01353-01 (Black/Blue color), 010-01353-20 (Black/Purple color), 010-01353-21 (White/Pink color)
SERIESForerunner
Included AccessoriesMagnetic charging clip
Available colorsBlack/Red, Black/Blue, Black/Purple, White/Pink
Warranty1 year

AlphaSpecs
Release year2015
Release month08
Release quarter3
Width (inches)1.58 (1.41 for the small size model)
Height (inches)1.85 (1.73 for the small size model)
Depth (inches)0.55
Width (mm)40.1
Height (mm)47
Depth (mm)14
Weight (grams)39.7
Connectivity
CompatibilityIPhone 4S and later, Windows 10 Phone devices, Android devices on 4.3 or higher (Garmin Connect mobile app required)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology4.0
Bluetooth Profiles Supported
ConnectorsMagnetic charge-port (pogo pin)
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyroscope
Audio Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium-ion
Stand-by Time100800 hours
Talk Time100800 minutes
Music Playback Time100800.0 minutes
Display
Dots per inch109.4 dots per inch
Display's superficy (in square inches)1.37 square inches
Display Resolution128 x 128
Button typePhysical
Display TypeMonochrome LCD
Display finishMineral glass
Display Size1.66 inch(es) (1.10 for the small size model)
Music / Audio
Speakers1
Control buttonsPower/Sleep/Wake, Start/Stop, Scroll, Lap/Back
Battery Specs
3G Talk Time100800 minutes
Usage time100800/80640 minutes (600/480 in GPS mode)
Charging systemMagnetic (pogo-pin)
Green Features
Airplane mode
Physical Specs
Device ControlPhysical push buttons
FinishMineral glass display cover, Plastic body and buttons, silicone wristband, Metal clasp
Rugged5-ATM waterproof
Claimed qualitiesHigh-sensitivity GPS receiver, Shock-resistant construction
Special
  • Stores the last 7 activities
  • Running Features (Virtual Pacer, Personal records, Auto Pause, Auto Lap, Time/distance alert, Heart rate-based calorie computation, Calculates calories burned)
  • Activity tracking features (Step counter, Sleep monitoring, Move bar, Auto goal)
Manufacture product ID010-01353-00
Other Specs & Features
Location servicesGPS
Display ShapeQuadrilateral
SMS (read only)
Alarm clock
e-mail (read only)
Silent or Vibrating alerts
Stopwatch
GPS Navigator
Reminders
Wristband detailsSilicone (user-replaceable with compatible original or third-party wristbands)
Minimum operating temperature5 °F
Maximum operating temperature140 °F
Minimum operating temperature-15 °C
Maximum operating temperature60 °C
User manualClick here

Description:

This smartwatch (AKA Garmin 010-01353-00) cradles a rechargeable lithium-ion battery that yields a 10-week usage time on a single charge, while it tracks your location using its built-in GPS receiver during outdoor runs, which overlays your running path over a map when viewed through its Garmin Connect app. Finally, it secures its internal components with a 5-ATM water resistance, while its display is protected by a mineral glass cover.

Also known as: Garmin 25 Forerunner, Garmin 010-01353-00.

General Garmin Forerunner 25 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com