Most-complete Cuisinart TOB-1300SA Toaster Oven Specs

0.6
cu. ft.
inside
12
-inch
pizza fit
1500
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(87%) (101 reviews over 4 sources)

Key Specs
Slices6
Pizza fit12 inches
Main categoryConvection toaster oven

Performance
Watts per pizza inch125
Watts per toast slice250
Physical Specs
Inside capacity0.6 cubic feet (or 16.990 liters)
Dimensions12.7 x 21.5 x 18.5 inches
Dimensions mm322.6 x 546.1 x 469.9 mm
Weight (grams)7,802
Weight lbs with package18.2
Width (inches)21.5
Height (inches)12.7
Depth18.5
Width (mm)546.1
Height (mm)322.6
Depth (mm)469.9
Watts1500
Options & Features
Button typeWith a built-in LED
Available colorsSilver
Cancel button
Finish
  • Brushed stainless steel exterior
  • Stainless steel interior
Display TypeNumeric blue LCD
Display detailsTimer
Indicator lights (Selected mode)
Crumb tray
Other Specs
Special Included Accessories
  • Drip pan
  • Recipe booklet
  • Wire rack
Warranty1 year
Release year2015
Release month04
Release day21
Release quarter02
Food safetyBPA-free
Power cord length2.67 feet (32 inches)
Convection fan
Preset programs
  • Toast
  • Convection bake
  • Bake
  • Broil
  • Bagel
  • Pizza
Countdown timer120 (activated by pressing the knob)

Description:

Also known as: Cuisinart Digital Convection Toaster Oven, Cuisinart 6-Slice Toaster-Oven.

General Cuisinart TOB-1300SA Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com