Detailed Ninja HB152 Blender Specs (USA Version)

64
oz
capacity
1400
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Our Score: 95%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Basics
Main categoryGlass blender
Width (inches)7.9
Height (inches)17.9
Depth (inches)8.8
Width (mm)200.7
Height (mm)454.7
Depth (mm)223.5
Special Included Accessories
  • Pitcher Lid with removable center cap
  • 64 Oz Glass pitcher with built-in heating element (56 Oz Max cold liquid and 48 oz max hot liquid capacity)
  • Tamper
  • Cleaning brush
Available colorsBlack
Preset programs
  • Smoothie
  • Frozen drink
  • Saute
  • Hearty soup
  • Extract
  • Ice cream
  • Sauce
  • Dip
  • Smooth soup
  • Mixer
  • Water
  • Cocktail
  • Blend
  • Cook
  • Pulse

Performance
Capacity (gallons)0.50 gallon(s)
Capacity (liters)1.89 liter(s)
Capacity (quarts)2.0 quart(s)
Capacity (ounces)64 ounce(s)
Capacity (cups)8.0 cup(s)
Blending features
Blending specialties
  • Hot Soups
  • Sauces
  • Dips
  • Frozen Drinks
  • Smoothies
  • Saute
  • Soup
  • Sauce
  • Ice cream
Cleaning systemSelf-cleaning
Other
Warranty1 year
Watts1400
Special
  • Auto IQ (Intelligent programs that combine pulsing, blending, pausing and heating patterns)
  • Heat-iQ
Button typeTouch control panel
Speed settings3
Jar materialNon-stick glass
Lid featuresRemovable center cap
Release year2019

Description:

Also known as: Ninja Foodi Cold & Hot Blender.

General Ninja HB152 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out...

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com