Complete Omega BL330 Blender Specs

1
HP
of power
600
watts
of power
2
-year
warranty
You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best BPA-free Blenders 2022
Basics
Main categoryBPA-free blender
Width (inches)6.25
Height (inches)15.75
Depth (inches)8.25
Width (mm)158.8
Height (mm)400.1
Depth (mm)209.6
Available colorsRed, Silver
Food safetyBPA Free, UL listed

Performance
Peak horsepower1 HP
Voltage120 (also available in 240)
Horsepower1 HP
Blending features
Cleaning systemManual
Other
Power plug type3-pronged
Warranty2 years (household use)
Commercial warranty1 years
Watts600
SpecialSelf-lubricating ball bearings
Manufacture product IDBL330
UPC code715452601421
Button typeToggle (Joystick-type)
Speed settings2 (High and Low)
Jar materialTritan Copolyester
Jar featuresUnbreakable Tritan Copolyester Container
User manualClick here
Release year2011

Description:

The 1HP Omega BL330 appears to be made for affordability and usability, sporting just the high-speed and low-speed presets. It also seems durable with its built-in cooling fan, self-lubricating ball bearings, and a recessed metal coupling that connects the blades to the motor. The BL330 further comes with a 48-ounce Tritan copolyester jar (BPA-free), four non-skid feet, a lid featuring a replaceable ingredient cap, a 2-year personal warranty, and a one-year commercial warranty.

Also known as: Omega BL330S, Omega BL330R.

General Omega BL330 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com