61 Must-know Garmin dezlcam 785 LMT-S trucker GPS Specs

7
-inch
display
1
in
thickness
2
h
battery life
1
-year
warranty
Our Score: 87%

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Truck GPS Systems 2021
Basics
Main categoryTrucker GPS
Release year2018
Release month06
Release day22

DashCam Features
DashCam Resolution?
Camera OptionsAutomatic incident detection, Loop video recording
GPS & Other Connectivity
Wi-Fi
Bluetooth
Display Specs
Display Size7in. (The actual display is 6.95 inches)
Display Resolution1024 x 600 pixels
Display TypeTFT (It displays the current speed, current highway or street name, and phone notifications)
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesUSB cable
Warranty1 year
Speakerphone
Storage Memory8GB (microSD Class 10)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Memory Expansion Limit64GB
BatteryLithium ion
Battery FeaturesRechargeable
Battery life2 hour(s)
Speech Recognition
Headset Jack3.5mm
Manufacture product ID010-01856-00
Custom POIs (Via Break Planning)
Navigation
Alert typesSharp curves, School zones, Red lights, State and country border notices, Sunrise and Sunset times, Mile marker info
Forward collision warning
Landmark guidance
Free lifetime map updates
Lane assist (Lane departure warnings)
Parking space locator (For 18-wheelers)
Preloaded street maps
Route avoidances
  • Custom truck routing according to the size, load, brigde height and weight limitations of the truck
  • Route shaping
Speed limit indicator
Voice control
Traffic camera alerts
Traffic prediction
Customizable truck routes
Spoken Street Names
Number of points of interest? (Millions of Foursquare points of interest, according to Garmin)
Countries coveredUS, Canada, Mexico, Us Virgin Islands, Bahama, Cayman Islands
Fuel log (IFTA)
Elevation grade display
Other Specs & Features
Optional Accessories
  • Garmin BC 35 backup camera
  • Garmin eLog Compliant ELD
Weight (ounces)15.4 oz.
Weight1lbs.
Weight (grams)436.6
Width (inches)6
Height (inches)3.5
Depth (inches)1
Width (mm)152.4
Height (mm)88.9
Depth (mm)25.4
User manualClick here
Integrated microphone
Minimum operating temperature-10 °C
Maximum operating temperature45 °C
POIs Along Route (dezlCam Up Ahead, Foursquare points of interest)
Application
  • Garmin VIRB App (For sharing footage)
  • Garmin Smartphone Link App (For Weather and Taffic update info)
Special
  • Hands-free calling
  • Trip Planner
GPS mount typePowered magnetic mount with a 14-pin connector
Weight lbs with package1.8

Description:

Also known as:, Garmin 7-Inch Truck GPS And Navigator.

General Garmin dezlcam 785 LMT-S Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com