Complete Garmin Nuvi 2589LMT 5-inch GPS Specs

5
-inch
display
0.7
in
thickness
2
h
battery life
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(81%) (4588 reviews over 6 sources)

You Should Also Check Out:
Basics
Main category5-inch GPS
Release year2014
Release month7

GPS & Other Connectivity
High-sensitivity receiver
Integrated traffic receiver
Bluetooth
Display Specs
Display Size5in.
Display Resolution480 x 272 pixels
Display TypeCapacitive, manual dual-orientation, multi-touch, WQVGA color TFT with white backlight
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesUSB cable
Warranty1 year
Speakerphone
Storage Memory (Built-in)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD card (not included)
BatteryLi-ion
Battery life2 hour(s)
Speech Recognition
Manufacture product ID010-01187-01
Special GPS featuresPinch to zoom, Voice command
Anti-theft
Navigation
Landmark guidance
Free lifetime map updates
Free lifetime traffic updates
Junction view
Lane assist
Number of Waypoints1000
Preloaded street maps (North America)
Route avoidances
Speed limit indicator
Spoken Street Names
Other Specs & Features
Weight (ounces)6.5 oz.
Weight0lbs.
Weight (grams)184.3
Width (inches)5.5
Height (inches)3.3
Depth (inches)0.7
Width (mm)139.7
Height (mm)83.8
Depth (mm)17.8
User manualClick here
POIs Along Route
GPS mount typeSuction cup

Description:

This classic GPS offers free lifetime updates (map and traffic), a Bluetooth speakerphone, voice command, and a pinch-to-zoom dual-orientation 5-inch displaty.

Also known as: Garmin 2589LMT.

General Garmin Nuvi 2589LMT Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com