Most-complete Garmin Nuvi 68LMT 6-inch GPS Specs

6.1
-inch
display
0.8
in
thickness
1
h
battery life
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(82%) (847 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best 6-inch GPS 2019
Basics
Main category6-inch GPS
Release year2015

GPS & Other Connectivity
High-sensitivity receiver
Integrated traffic receiver
Bluetooth
Display Specs
Display Size6.1in.
Display Resolution800 x 480 pixels
Display TypeWVGA Color TFT With White Backlight
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesUSB cable
Warranty1 year
Speakerphone
Storage Memory (Built-in)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD card
BatteryLi-ion
Battery life1 hour(s)
Manufacture product ID010-01399-05
3-D terrain view
Anti-theft
Custom POIs
Navigation
Landmark guidance
Free lifetime map updates
Free lifetime traffic updates
Junction view
Keyboard layout selectionQWERTY
Lane assist
Number of Waypoints1000
Preloaded street maps (U.S. and Canada)
Route avoidances
Speed limit indicator
Traffic detour
Spoken Street Names
Other Specs & Features
Weight (ounces)8.6 oz.
Weight0.54lbs.
Weight (grams)243.8
Width (inches)6.6
Height (inches)3.7
Depth (inches)0.8
Width (mm)167.6
Height (mm)94
Depth (mm)20.3
User manualClick here
POIs Along Route
GPS mount typeSuction cup

Description:

Pretty standard car GPS with free lifetime traffic and map updates, enough battery life for just an hour, and whose 6-inch display has a typical 800 x 480 resolution.

Also known as: Garmin 68LMT Nuvi.

General Garmin Nuvi 68LMT Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com