28 Important Garmin RV-BBT601 RV GPS Specs

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best RV GPS Systems 2018
Basics
Main categoryRV GPS
SERIESRV-BBT600

GPS & Other Connectivity
Wi-Fi
ConnectorsAuxiliary cable (for streaming music in the user's phone)
Bluetooth (hands-free calling and wireless music playing from other devices)
USB PortMicro USB
Display Specs
Display Size6in.
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesIn-dash magnetic docking station (with multimedia buttons)
Speakerphone
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Media Player (sports Quick-access buttons to the media applications)
Headset Jack
3-D terrain view
Custom POIs
Navigation
Junction viewBird
Lane assist
Route avoidances
Speed limit indicator
Voice control
XM-compatible
Spoken Street Names
Number of points of interest20000 (* We couldn't find the exact number, but the RV GPS includes at least 20,000 RV parks and campgrounds)
Customizable route modes (based on the RV's height, weight, length, and width)
Elevation grade display? (has an Elevation profile that warns about steep ascents and descents)
Other Specs & Features
User manualDownload manual
Integrated microphone
Special
  • Backup camera compatible
  • Bridge clearance warning
  • Email
  • FUSION entertainment platform
  • Industrial design
  • Multizone technology allows users to control four different speakers of the RV individually
  • Trip planner
  • Web browsing
  • Once docked to the mount, the device will be in GPS mode
  • Bookmark certain locations
GPS mount typeMagnetic

Description:

With only a standard 6-inch display and typical 20000 RV campgrounds and parks specs in its arsenal, Garmin added some uncommon features to make the Garmin RV-BBT601 stand-out: a function that allows the RV GPS to be used as a tablet when it is not docked or connected to the mount and the Multizone technology, which enables users to individually control the speakers of their RVs

Also known as: Garmin 6-Inch In-dash RV GPS.

General Garmin RV-BBT601 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2018+ AlphaChooser.com