Detailed Garmin RV 660LMT GPS with backup camera input Specs

6.1
-inch
display
0.76
in
thickness
1
h
battery life
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(73%) (141 reviews over 2 sources)

Basics
Main categoryGPS with backup camera input
Release year2015
Release month05
Release quarter02

GPS & Other Connectivity
High-sensitivity receiver
Bluetooth
Display Specs
Display Size6.1in.
Display Resolution800 x 480 pixels
Display TypeCapacitive, Manual Dual-orientation, Multi-touch, WVGA Color TFT With White Backlight
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesVehicle suction cup mount, micro-USB cable
Warranty1 year
Voice prompts
Storage Memory (Built-in)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD card (not included)
BatteryLi-Ion-ion
Battery life1 hour(s)
Manufacture product ID010-01535-00
Custom POIs
Navigation
Free lifetime map updates
Free lifetime traffic updates
Junction view
Lane assist
Number of Waypoints1000
Preloaded street maps
Route avoidances
Speed limit indicator
Traffic detour
A/V Input (presumably, since it mentions compatibility with the BC 30 backup camera)
Spoken Street Names (with Garmin Real Directions)
Other Specs & Features
Weight (ounces)9.5 oz.
Weight1lbs.
Weight (grams)268.0
Width (inches)6.6
Height (inches)3.7
Depth (inches)0.76
Width (mm)167.6
Height (mm)94
Depth (mm)19.3
User manualDownload manual
POIs Along Route
GPS mount typeSuction Cup

Description:

Aside from having typical specs for a 6.1-inch GPS, this model caters to RV drivers with many RV-specific features like road warnings (height limits, bridge height, etc.), Custom RV Routing and an optional backup camera.

Also known as: Garmin 660LMT.

General Garmin RV 660LMT Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2018+ AlphaChooser.com