59 Important Garmin Zumo 390LM Motorcycle GPS Specs

4.3
-inch
display
1.18
in
thickness
7
h
battery life
Avg. rating:
(77%) (230 reviews over 3 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Motorcycle GPS Systems 2019
Basics
Main categoryMotorcycle GPS
Release year2013
Release month07
Release day29
Release quarter3
Commercial warranty?

GPS & Other Connectivity
ConnectorsUSB
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology
USB Port
Display Specs
Display Size4.3in.
Display Resolution480 x 272 pixels
Display TypeTFT
Main Features
Special Included AccessoriesUSB cable, automotive mount, automotive power cable
Claimed qualitites
  • Waterproof to IPX7
  • Long battery life (up to 7 hours
  • Sunlight-readable display
Voice prompts
Speakerphone
Storage MemoryInternal solid state
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
BatteryLithium-Ion
Battery life7 hour(s)
Headset JackHeadphone jack / audio line-out
Manufacture product ID?
Target clientele?
Special GPS featuresTrip Planner via Base Camp, Curvy Roads
Anti-theftNo
Custom POIs
Exit services?
Navigation
Landmark guidance
Custom voices
Free lifetime traffic updates
Fuel-efficient routes
Engine diagnostics?
Junction view
Lane assist
Number of Waypoints1000
Route avoidances
Speed limit indicator
Traffic prediction
Traffic detour
Spoken Street Names
Customizable route modes
Fuel log
HOS violation warnings?
Elevation grade display?
Other Specs & Features
Weight (ounces)9.5 oz.
Weight1lbs.
Weight (grams)270
Width (inches)5.12
Height (inches)3.7
Depth (inches)1.18
Width (mm)130.05
Height (mm)93.98
Depth (mm)29.97
User manualClick here
Mileage log and reporting
POIs Along Route
Customize Vehicle Profile
UPC code753759110550

Description:

The Zumo 390LM is one of a few motorcycle GPS units with the Tire Pressure Monitor System system. Designed for all-terrain rides, it sports a rugged, IPX7-rated frame, a glove-friendly 4.3-inch display, Bluetooth speakerphone, and a notably long battery life (up to 7 hours), in addition to a wide range of navigation features thought for motorcyclists, such as route planification, etc.

Also known as: Garmin 390LM.

General Garmin Zumo 390LM Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com