Most-detailed Magellan RoadMate 6220-LM DashCam Navigator dashcam gps Specs

5.0
-inch
display
0.8185
in
thickness
1
h
battery life
1
-year
warranty
Our Score: 70%

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best GPS With Dash Cam 2021
Basics
Main categoryDashcam gps
Release year2015
Release month02
Release quarter01

GPS & Other Connectivity
GPS Accuracy3-5 Meters
High-sensitivity receiver
Antenna TypeMultidirectional Patch
USB Port2.0
Display Specs
Display Size5.0in.
Display Resolution1280 x 720 pixels
Display TypeWVGA Color Transmissive Touch Screen
Main Features
Warranty1 year
Speakerphone
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
ProcessorSiRF Atlas-V, dual-core, ARM 11zz
CPU clock speed0.5
BatteryLi-ion
Battery life1 hour(s)
Headset Jack
Manufacture product IDRM6220SGLUC
Special GPS featuresHD DashCam, G-Shock Sensor
Custom POIs
Navigation
Landmark guidance
Free lifetime map updates
Junction view
Keyboard layout selectionQWERTY/ABCD
Lane assist
Parking space locator (Best Parking)
Preloaded street maps (US, Canada, Puerto Rico)
Speed limit indicator
Traffic detour (Smart Detour)
Spoken Street Names
Spell assist (Smart City Search)
Number of points of interest7000000
Other Specs & Features
Weight (ounces)6.4 oz.
Weight0lbs.
Weight (grams)181.437
Width (inches)5.314
Height (inches)3.313
Depth (inches)0.8185
Width (mm)134.96
Height (mm)84.14
Depth (mm)20.79
User manualClick here
Operating temperature Range (F)32 to 131
Operating temperature Range (C)0 to 55
POIs Along Route

Description:

With a built-in HD dash cam, this 5-inch GPS groups itself with other models following the (")built-in cam(") trend, and adds a G-Shock sensor.

Also known as: Magellan 6220-LM RoadMate.

General Magellan RoadMate 6220-LM DashCam Navigator Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com