Most-complete Aroma AWK-165DI Kettle Specs

7
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
5
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(64%) (59 reviews over 2 sources)

The AWK-165DI is the only Aroma Housewares electric kettle we cover.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryElectric tea kettle
Release year2015
Warranty5 years (Limited)
Display TypeDigital LED
Food safetyBPA-free
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDAWK-165DI

Kettle Features
Jar materialGerman Schott glass
Retractable cord (Cord-wrap)
Capacity7 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Temperature features
Minimum temperature105 °F (41°C)
Maximum temperature212 °F (100°C)
Temperature settingsAdjustable controls in 10° increments from 105°F to 212°F
Programmable warm keeping (Up to 30 minutes)
Extras
Spout featuresDrip-free
Handle featuresEasy-grip
Water-level indicator (Markings on the glass body)
Ready bell
Built-in water filterRemovable
Illuminated interior (Soft blue LED)
Special
  • Auto shut-off
  • Dry-boil protection
Made inChina
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsBlack and silver
Weight2.8lbs.
Weight (grams)1,270g
Weight (ounces)0.0 oz.
Weight with package3.9 lbs

Description:

Also known as: Aroma Professional 1.7-Liter Digital Kettle.

General Aroma AWK-165DI Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com