Complete Breville IQ Pure Kettle Specs

7.6
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(80%) (234 reviews over 2 sources)

General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2013
Warranty1 year
Food safetyBPA-free
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDBKE830XL, BREBKE830XL (Amazon)
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialGerman Schott glass (resistant to thermal shocks)
Retractable cord (storage in base)
FinishBrushed stainless steel
Capacity7.6 cups (Equivalent to 1.8L or 60.86 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.9
Temperature features
Minimum temperature175 °F (80°C)
Maximum temperature212 °F (100°C)
Temperature settings5
Programmable warm keeping
Warm keeping timer20 minutes
Extras
Handle featuresErgonomic with lid-release button
Water-level indicatorGraduations on jug
Base features360 degree rotational with cord storage wrap
Built-in water filter (removable)
Button typePhysical
Power plug typeBreville Assist?
SpecialSoft-release lid
User manualClick here

Description:

Also known as: Breville BKE830XL, Breville BREBKE830XL, Breville IQ Kettle Pure.

General Breville IQ Pure Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com