Detailed Brewberry Elite 1.7L Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
2
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(82%) (552 reviews over 3 sources)

General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2016
Release month10
Release quarter04
Claimed qualitiesHeats water up in 3 minutes
Warranty2 years
Manufacture product IDBR-KG5-US
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishBrushed stainless steel
Indicator lights (Located At The Power Switch)
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Spout featuresEasy-pour
Handle featuresCool-touch
Water-level indicator (Window on the side)
Base featuresSwivel
Built-in water filterScale, Removeable
Button typePush (For the opening of the lid)
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)5.5in.
Height (inches)8.7in.
Depth (inches)5.5in.
Width (mm)139.7 mm
Height (mm)221 mm
Depth (mm)139.7 mm

Description:

Also known as: Brewberry BR-KG5-US.

General Brewberry Elite 1.7L Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com