Most-detailed Dependable Industries Stainless Steel Kettle Specs

6.3
cups
capacity
1300
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(50%) (16 reviews)

The Dependable Industries Stainless Steel is the only Dependable Industries electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2016
Release month6
Power rating1300 watts
UPC code97958113791
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lights
Capacity6.3 cups (Equivalent to 1.5L or 51 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.6
Extras
Handle featuresStay-cool
Base features360-degree rotating
Heating element featuresConcealed
Built-in water filterStainless steel
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)8.2in.
Height (inches)8.2in.
Depth (inches)6.6in.
Width (mm)208.3 mm
Height (mm)208.3 mm
Depth (mm)167.6 mm
Weight1.9lbs.
Weight (grams)862g
Weight (ounces)30.4 oz.

Description:

Also known as: Dependable Industries 1.5-Liter Stainless Steel.

General Dependable Industries Stainless Steel Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com