Complete Electrolux ELKT17D8PS Expressionist Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(67%) (67 reviews over 2 sources)

The Expressionist Kettle is the only Electrolux electric kettle we cover.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Warranty1 year
Display TypeLCD (blue on black)
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDELKT17D8PS
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishStainless steel
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 58 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Temperature features
Minimum temperature122 °F (50°C)
Maximum temperature212 °F (100°C)
Temperature settings8
Programmable warm keeping
Warm keeping timer40 minutes
Extras
Water-level indicatorTube
Base features360 swivel
Built-in water filter (removable scale)
Button typePhysical
SpecialOneCup Turbo Function (boils one cup in 60 seconds)

Description:

Also known as: Electrolux Expressionist Kettle.

General Electrolux ELKT17D8PS Expressionist Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com