Most-detailed Frigidaire Professional FPKT58D7NS Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(61%) (116 reviews over 3 sources)

The FPKT58D7NS is the only Frigidaire electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2013
Warranty1 year
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDFPKT58D7NS
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishStainless steel
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Temperature features
Temperature settings5
Programmable warm keeping
Warm keeping timer30 minutes
Extras
Spout featuresEasy pour
Water-level indicatorWindow (illuminated)
Base features360 degree swivel
Built-in water filter (removable)
Illuminated interior
Button typePhysical

Description:

Also known as: Frigidaire Professional Programmable Stainless Cordless, Frigidaire Professional Stainless 1.7L, Frigidaire Professional Programmable Stainless.

General Frigidaire Professional FPKT58D7NS Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com