17 Important Hamilton Beach 40998 Kettle Specs (USA Version)

4.2
cups
capacity
1
-year
warranty
Our Score: 92%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2015
Release month1
Warranty1 year (USA), 5 (Canada)
Manufacture product ID40998, 40998C
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Retractable cord (in the base)
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lightsOn/off
Capacity4.2 cups (Equivalent to 1L or 33.81 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.1
Extras
Spout featuresEasy-pour
Water-level indicatorWindow
Base features360 degree swivel, cable storage
Built-in water filter (removable)
Button typePhysical

Description:

Also known as: Hamilton Beach 40998C, Hamilton Beach 1-liter 40998.

General Hamilton Beach 40998 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out...

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com