Detailed Hamilton Beach 41020 Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(88%) (424 reviews)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Stainless Steel Kettles 2020
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2017
Release month08
Release day30
Release quarter03
Power rating1500 watts
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialStainless steel
Retractable cord (cord wrap)
FinishBrushed stainless steel exterior
Indicator lightsLarge water window with blue LED lights
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Power cord typeCord wrap
Temperature features
Minimum temperature160 °F (71°C)
Maximum temperature200 °F (93°C)
Temperature settings160°F for delicate, 175°F for green tea, 180°F for white tea, 190°F for oolong, 200°F for French press coffee, Boil
Programmable warm keeping
Warm keeping timer30 minutes
Extras
Spout featuresDrip-free
Handle featuresStay-cool
Water-level indicator (Window located behind the handle)
Heating element featuresConcealed
Built-in water filterRemovable mesh anti-scale
Illuminated interior (Blue)
Button typeOne-touch
Made inChina
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)9.13in.
Height (inches)12in.
Depth (inches)9.13in.
Width (mm)231.9 mm
Height (mm)304.8 mm
Depth (mm)231.9 mm
Weight4.1lbs.
Weight (grams)1,860g
Weight (ounces)0.0 oz.
Weight with stand4.1 lbs
Weight with package4.15 lbs

Description:

Also known as: Hamilton Beach Variable Temperature Kettle 41020.

General Hamilton Beach 41020 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com