Detailed KitchenAid KEK1222 Kettle Specs

5.3
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(86%) (789 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Stainless Steel Kettles 2019
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2015
Release month07
Release quarter03
Model VariantsKitchenAid KEK1222HT, KitchenAid KEK1222SX, KitchenAid KEK1222PT, KitchenAid KEK1222ER, KitchenAid KEK1222TB, KitchenAid KEK1222OB
Warranty1 year
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDKEK1222
UPC code883049386645 (Onyx Black), 759284478271 (Empire Red), 883049382227 (Pistachio), 883049354057 (Brushed stainless steel)

Kettle Features
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lights
Capacity5.3 cups (Equivalent to 1.25L or 42.27 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.3
Extras
Handle featuresAluminum
Base features360-degree rotation
Built-in water filterLime scale (Removable)
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsBrushed Stainless Steel, Empire Red, Hot Sauce, Onyx Black, Pistachio, Twilight Blue
Width (inches)7in.
Height (inches)10.375in.
Depth (inches)8.875in.
Width (mm)177.8 mm
Height (mm)263.5 mm
Depth (mm)225.4 mm
Weight3lbs.
Weight (grams)1,361g
Weight (ounces)0.0 oz.

Description:

Also known as: KitchenAid 1.25-Liter KEK1222, KitchenAid Small Space.

General KitchenAid KEK1222 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com