Complete Molla Puro Kettle Specs

6.3
cups
capacity
Our Score: 77%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2015
Release month10
Release quarter04
Food safetyBPA free
UPC code886352781282
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialSchott Duran glass
FinishPlastic, Stainless steel
Capacity6.3 cups (Equivalent to 1.5L or 50.72 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.6
Extras
Spout featuresAnti-drip
Built-in water filterAnti-calc (Anti-calcium)
Made inGermany
Physical Specs
Available colorsClear
Height (inches)12in.
Depth (inches)9in.
Height (mm)304.8 mm
Depth (mm)228.6 mm
Weight4lbs.
Weight (grams)1,814g
Weight (ounces)0.0 oz.

Description:

Also known as: Molla Puro Water.

General Molla Puro Information
X



You Should Also Check Out...

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com