Complete Oster BVSTKT665R-033 Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(76%) (45 reviews)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Stainless Steel Kettles 2019
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2013
Release month3
Model VariantsBVSTKT665, BVSTKT687
Warranty1 year
Manufacture product IDBVSTKT665R-033
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lightsOn/off
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Water-level indicatorGraduated window (0.5 to 1.7L)
Base features360 degree rotational base
Built-in water filter (removable)
Illuminated interior (Water window acts as ON indicator)
Button typePhysical
User manualClick here

Description:

Also known as: Oster Candy Apple Red Stainless Steel.

General Oster BVSTKT665R-033 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com