20 Important Oster BVSTKT7098-000 Kettle Specs

7
cups
capacity
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(75%) (513 reviews over 3 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Stainless Steel Kettles 2019
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2014
Release month8
Warranty1 year
Food safetyBPA-free
Manufacture product IDBVSTKT7098-000
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialGlass
FinishStainless steel
Indicator lights (on/off)
Capacity7 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Handle featuresLid-release button
Water-level indicatorGraduations on jar
Base features360 degree rotational
Built-in water filter (removable, anti scale)
Illuminated interior (blue)
Button typePlastic (lid), Metal/Backlit (On/off)
User manualClick here

Description:

Also known as: Oster BVSTKT7098, Oster Illuminating Glass Kettle.

General Oster BVSTKT7098-000 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com