Complete OXO Adjustable Temperature Kettle Specs

4.2
cups
capacity
2
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(90%) (87 reviews)

You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categorySmall electric kettle
Release year2017
Release month08
Release day04
Release quarter03
Warranty2 years
Food safetyBPA-free
Manufacture product ID8717100

Kettle Features
Jar materialStainless steel
Retractable cord (Cord wrap)
Indicator lights
Capacity4.2 cups (Equivalent to 1L or 33.81 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.1
Temperature features
Minimum temperature170 °F (77°C)
Maximum temperature212 °F (100°C)
Temperature settingsAdjustable in one-degree increments
Warm keeping timer30 minutes
Extras
Spout featuresGooseneck
Handle featuresNon-slip, Cool-touch
Base features360° swivel, With built-in temperature guide
Made inChina
CertificationsETL
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)6.3in.
Height (inches)11.4in.
Depth (inches)8.1in.
Width (mm)160 mm
Height (mm)289.6 mm
Depth (mm)205.7 mm
Weight1.13lbs.
Weight (grams)513g
Weight (ounces)18.1 oz.
Weight with package3.51 lbs

Description:

Also known as: OXO Pour Over, OXO Gooseneck.

General OXO Adjustable Temperature Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com