Detailed Philips HD4671/20 Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
3000
watts
of power
General
Main categoryElectric kettle
Release year2009
Power rating3000 watts
Manufacture product IDHD4671/20
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
FinishBrushed metal
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Water-level indicatorWindow
Base featuresCord storage, 360 degree rotary called Pirouette
Built-in water filter
Button typePlastic (lid), backlit (on/off)
Special1-cup indicator
User manualClick here

Description:

Also known as: Philips HD-4671.

General Philips HD4671/20 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com