Most-detailed Russell Hobbs Glass Accent Kettle Specs

7
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
2
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(76%) (42 reviews)

The is the only Spectrum Brands electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryGlass electric kettle
Release year2017
Model VariantsKE7900GYR (Silver)
Warranty2 years (Any defect in material or workmanship, not exceeding the purchase price)
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDKE7900BKR
UPC code027043996596

Kettle Features
Jar materialGlass
Retractable cordConcealed
Capacity7 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Spout featuresDrip-free
Water-level indicatorMarkings on both sides of the glass
Built-in water filterRemovable, Washable
Illuminated interior (Blue)
Button typePhysical
Made inChina
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsBlack, Silver
Weight with stand4.1 lbs

Description:

Also known as: Russell Hobbs KE7900BKR, Russell Hobbs KE7900GYR.

General Russell Hobbs Glass Accent Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com