29 Important Smarlance Double-Wall Stainless Steel Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1200-1500
watts
of power
The Double-Wall Stainless Steel is the only Smarlance electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2017
Release month10
Release day22
Release quarter04
Food safetyBPA-free
Power rating1200-1500 watts
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialDouble-wall stainless steel
Jar featuresCool-touch exterior
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Spout featuresStainless steel
Heating element featuresBritish Strix control
Built-in water filterStainless steel
Button typeIlluminating On/Off switch
Stainless steel grade18/10
CertificationsETL
Physical Specs
Available colorsRose Gold
Width (inches)8.3in.
Height (inches)11.7in.
Depth (inches)8.9in.
Width (mm)210.8 mm
Height (mm)297.2 mm
Depth (mm)226.1 mm
Weight3.17lbs.
Weight (grams)1,438g
Weight (ounces)0.0 oz.

Description:

Also known as: Smarlance 1.7L Electric Kettle.

General Smarlance Double-Wall Stainless Steel Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com