Most-detailed Tenergy TK-1700 Kettle Specs

7
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
1
-year
warranty
Avg. rating:
(82%) (220 reviews over 2 sources)

General
Main categoryElectric kettle
Release year2017
Release month08
Release day30
Release quarter03
Warranty1 year (Plus a 2-year extension)
Food safetyBPA-free
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDTK-1700
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Jar materialStainless Steel, PP (Polypropylene)
Retractable cord (Cord wrap)
Indicator lights (Red)
Capacity7 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Handle featuresStay-cool
Base features360-degree swivel
Heating element featuresBritish Strix control
Built-in water filterRemovable
Button typeOn/Off with LED
Stainless steel grade304
Made inChina
CertificationsETL, FDA
User manualClick here
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)6in.
Height (inches)9.9in.
Depth (inches)9.4in.
Width (mm)152.4 mm
Height (mm)251.5 mm
Depth (mm)238.8 mm
Weight1.95lbs.
Weight (grams)885g
Weight (ounces)31.2 oz.

Description:

Also known as: Tenergy 1.7L Electric Kettle.

General Tenergy TK-1700 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com