Most-complete VonShef Brushed Stainless Steel Kettle Specs

7.2
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(72%) (79 reviews)

The Brushed Stainless Steel is the only VonShef electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Release year2015
Release month08
Release quarter03
Power rating1500 watts
UPC code5060351496827
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Retractable cord (Cord storage)
FinishBrushed stainless steel
Indicator lights
Capacity7.2 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Extras
Spout featuresAnti-splash triangular / Anti-splash triangular
Water-level indicator (Illuminated)
Base features360° Chrome swivel
Built-in water filterLimescale (Remeovable and washable)
Stainless steel grade202
Physical Specs
Available colorsSilver
Width (inches)9in.
Height (inches)9in.
Depth (inches)7in.
Width (mm)228.6 mm
Height (mm)228.6 mm
Depth (mm)177.8 mm

Description:

Also known as: VonShef 1.7-Liter Stainless Steel, Vonshef Stainless Steel.

General VonShef Brushed Stainless Steel Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com