Most-complete Zuccor Venice Kettle Specs

10
cups
capacity
1500
watts
of power
Avg. rating:
(70%) (45 reviews)

The Venice is the only Zuccor electric kettle we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
General
Main categoryStainless steel kettle
Power rating1500 watts
Manufacture product IDZEKVSS
Dry boil protection
Auto shut-off

Kettle Features
Retractable cord
FinishStainless steel
Capacity10 cups (Equivalent to 1.7L or 57.48 fluid oz.)
quart(s)1.8
Power cord typeCordless
Extras
Spout featuresDrip-free spout
Water-level indicator
Base features360-degree swivel base
Heating element featuresConcealed and U.K. manufactured
Built-in water filter
Illuminated interior
Button typeRocker switch

Description:

The economical Zuccor 1.7-liter 1500-watt electric kettle makes it a point to be simple with its usual safety features like auto shut-off and boil-dry protection. The main selling point seems to be design, with a brushed stainless-steel finish, a heating element made in the UK and tucked inside its decanter, and a 360-degree swivel base.

Also known as: Zuccor ZEKVSS.

General Zuccor Venice Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com