Most-detailed Honeywell TP70AWKN Dehumidifier Specs

70
-pt/day
Performance
Avg. rating:
(74%) (10 reviews)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best 70 Pint Dehumidifiers 2020
Dehumidifier Specs
Main category70 pint dehumidifier
Preset programsSleep Mode
Display TypeWhite LED (one mirage-design readout up front, one on the top control panel)
Bucket capacity1.74 gal. (14 pints)
RefrigerantR410A
Bucket featuresDetachable (front access with water level window), Splash guard, Carrying handle
Continuous-drainage detailsDirect drain connection (hose included)
Dehumidistat (adjustable humidistat)
Portability systemBuilt-in handle (up to 150 lbs strength), Built-in casters
Lowest operation temperature (F)41 °F
Highest operation temperature (F)89 °F
Tank capacity in ounces223.17 oz.
Capacity (liters)6.6 liter(s)
Capacity (quarts)7.0 quart(s)
Defrost systemAuto
On-off timer24 hour(s)

Performance
Minimum humidity level30 %
Maximum humidity level90 %
Dehumidifaction (Pints)70pints per day
Dehumidifaction (L)33.12L per day
Air flow185CFM (5.24 cubic metre/min.)
Coverage area (2D)4000 square feet (1,233.6 m2)
Amps5
Dehumidification systemCompressor
Air fan speeds2
Max. noise level52dBA (decibels)
Dehumidification (oz/Day)1120.00
Basics
Auto restart
Included AccessoriesDrain hose
Available colorsWhite
Warranty5 years
Physical Features
Release year2020
Release month03
Release quarter01
Dimensions (inches)12.4(Width) x 25.4 (Height) x 15.7 (D)in.
Dimensions (mm)315 (Width) x 645.2 (Height) x 398.8 (D) mm
Weight41.1lbs.
Other Specs & Features
Indicator lights (full-bucket and clean-filter indicators)
Made inChina
User manualClick here
Security featuresFuse protection, Thermal overload protection
Manufacture product IDTP70AWKN
UPC code848987003962
Air filter detailsRemovable, Washable
CertificationsEnergy Star
Wi-Fi (2.4GHz)
ApplicationHoneywell Smart Dehumidifier App (for iOS 9.0 or higher and Android 4.3 or higher -- it also comes with Amazon Alexa compatibiity)
Button typeElectronic control panel

Description:

Also known as: Honeywell 70-pint Smart Dehumidifier with Continuous Draining, Honeywell 4000-sq-ft Wi-Fi Dehumidifier with Auto Draining.

General Honeywell TP70AWKN Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com