Most-detailed Luko B07QS5WY4Y Dehumidifier Specs

30
-pt/day
Performance
Avg. rating:
(84%) (21 reviews)

Dehumidifier Specs
Main categoryDehumidifier
Preset programs
  • Auto mode
  • Sleep mode
  • Continuous mode
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Display detailsHumidity level
Bucket capacity0.53 gal. (4.2 pints)
Auto shut-off (Bucket full)
Bucket featuresRemovable
Continuous-drainage detailsDrain hose connector
Portability system
  • Built-in handle
  • Caster wheels
Tank capacity in ounces67.63 oz.
Capacity (liters)2 liter(s)
Capacity (quarts)2.1 quart(s)
Defrost systemAutomatic
Clean air ionizer

Performance
Minimum humidity level20 %
Dehumidifaction (Pints)30pints per day (at 86 °F and 80-percent relative humidity)
Dehumidifaction (L)14.20L per day
Air flow70.63CFM (2.00 cubic metre/min.)
Coverage area (2D)400 square feet (123.4 m2)
Amps2.26
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Power cord length5.91 feet
Dehumidification systemCompressor refrigeration
Max. noise level36dB db/dbA
Dehumidification (oz/Day)480.00
Basics
Air discharge typeTop
Control LocationFront
Included AccessoriesA meter-long drain hose
Available colorsWhite
Warranty2 years
Physical Features
Release year2019
Release month05
Release day06
Release quarter02
Dimensions (inches)11(Width) x 19.7 (Height) x 7.9 (D)in.
Dimensions (mm)280 (Width) x 500 (Height) x 200 (D) mm
Weight26.46lbs.
Weight lbs with package28.66
Other Specs & Features
Indicator lights (Bucket full, Selected mode, Humidity level)
Watts220
Air filter detailsWashable

Description:

Also known as: Luko 30-pint Dehumidifier.

General Luko B07QS5WY4Y Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com