Most-complete Luko B07QT7JGNS Dehumidifier Specs

40
-pt/day
Performance
Avg. rating:
(86%) (14 reviews)

Dehumidifier Specs
Main categoryDehumidifier
Preset programs
  • Sleep mode
  • Dry clothes mode
  • Turbo mode
  • Normal mode
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Display detailsHumidity level
Bucket capacity1.45 gal. (11.6 pints)
Auto shut-off (Bucket full)
Bucket features
  • Transparent
  • Removable
Continuous-drainage detailsDrain hose outlet
Portability system
  • Caster wheels
  • Built-in handle
Tank capacity in ounces185.97 oz.
Capacity (liters)5.5 liter(s)
Capacity (quarts)5.8 quart(s)
Defrost systemAutomatic
On-off timer24 hour(s)
Clean air ionizer

Performance
Dehumidifaction (Pints)40pints per day (at 86 °F and 80-percent relative humidity)
Dehumidifaction (L)18.93L per day
Air flow105.94CFM (3.00 cubic metre/min.)
Coverage area (2D)500 square feet (154.2 m2)
Amps4.1
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Dehumidification systemCompressor refrigeration
Air fan speeds2
Max. noise level45dBA db/dbA
Dehumidification (oz/Day)640.00
Basics
Control LocationTop
Included AccessoriesDrain hose
Available colorsWhite
Warranty2 years
Physical Features
Release year2019
Release month04
Release day17
Release quarter02
Dimensions (inches)13.2(Width) x 23.1 (Height) x 9.5 (D)in.
Dimensions (mm)335.3 (Width) x 586.7 (Height) x 241.3 (D) mm
Weight33.07lbs.
Other Specs & Features
Indicator lights (Check filter, Selected mode, Timer, Power on)
Watts450
Air filter detailsWashable
Button typeDigital control panel

Description:

Also known as: Luko 40-pint Dehumidifier.

General Luko B07QT7JGNS Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com